« Back to Search Results

Masters Manna

Last Updated: 3/31/2014 3:14:34 PM

Nonprofit

Masters Manna

Address

46 N Plains Industrial Rd
c/o Cheryl A. Trzcinski

Wallingford, CT 06492-

Primary Phone

(203) 678-3042

Primary Fax

(203) 294-0067

Contact Email

mastersmannainc@att.net

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Cheryl A. Trzcinski

Board Chair

Mrs. Paula Smith

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Rushford Behavioral Health

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Master's Manna, Inc.'s mission is to help homeless, near homeless, low to moderate income families and individuals obtain essential needs.

Master's Manna’s primary goals include:

  • Reducing food insecurity (a condition of uncertain availability of or inability to acquire safe, nutritious food in a socially acceptable manner)

  • Providing intervention, mental and physical health support services

  • Making available vocational and educational opportunities

  • Supporting supervised court ordered community service

  • Affording opportunity to the local youth to complete community service hours for scouts, school and/or faith community

 

More Background

Programs

Food Pantry and Family Dining Center

Vocational Training and Supervised Job Site

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$250,000

Projected Expenses

$231,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Meet Basic Needs

A strong community not only meets its members’ basic needs but also works to create long-term solutions to their problems. Provide people with affordable housing, enough to eat and access to affordable health care and you enable them to envision a better future for themselves.