« Back to Search Results

ALS Association, Connecticut Chapter

Last Updated: 4/10/2014 10:47:01 AM

Nonprofit

ALS Association, Connecticut Chapter

Address

4 Oxford Rd
Unit D-4

Milford, CT 06460-

Primary Phone

(203) 874-5050

Primary Fax

(203) 874-7070

Contact Email

knicholls@alsact.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Ken Nicholls

Board Chair

Mrs. Dawn Robinson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Barnum Financial

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1988

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No



Overview

To lead the fight to cure and treat ALS through global cutting-edge research, and to empower people with Lou Gehrig’s Disease and their families to live fuller lives by providing them with compassionate care and support.

More Background

Programs

Loan Closet

Transportation

Respite

Connections

Children and Families

ALS-Certified Multi Disciplinary Medical Center

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$888,500

Projected Expenses

$945,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.