« Back to Search Results

Planned Parenthood of Southern New England

Last Updated: 4/17/2014 4:21:48 PM

Nonprofit

Planned Parenthood of Southern New England

Address

345 Whitney Ave.


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 865-5158

Primary Fax

(203) 624-1333

Contact Email

donate@ppsne.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Judy Tabar

Board Chair

Amelia Renkert-Thomas

Board Chair Company Affiliation

No affiliation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1923

Former Names

Planned Parenthood of CT, Inc. (2009)

Planned Parenthood League of CT (1982)

Birth Control League of CT (1923)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The mission of Planned Parenthood of Southern New England is to protect the fundamental right of all individuals to manage their own fertility and sexual health and to ensure access to the services, education and information to realize that right.

More Background

Programs

Healthcare

Education and Training

Advocacy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$29,452,603

Projected Expenses

$28,911,880

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.