« Back to Search Results

Planned Parenthood of Southern New England

Last Updated: 1/14/2015 10:31:52 AM

Nonprofit

Planned Parenthood of Southern New England

Address

345 Whitney Ave.


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 865-5158

Primary Fax

(203) 624-1333

Contact Email

donate@ppsne.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Judy Tabar

Board Chair

Simone P. Joyaux

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Joyaux Associates

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1923

Former Names

Planned Parenthood of CT, Inc. (2009)

Planned Parenthood League of CT (1982)

Birth Control League of CT (1923)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |