« Back to Search Results

New Haven Colony Historical Society

Last Updated: 6/5/2014 12:55:14 PM

Nonprofit

New Haven Colony Historical Society

Address

114 Whitney Ave


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 562-4183

Primary Fax

(203) 562-2002

Contact Email

info@newhavenmuseum.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Margaret Anne Tockarshewsky

Board Chair

George M. Rapport

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired banker

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1863

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Overview

The New Haven Museum stimulates inquiry, increases understanding and fosters appreciation of greater New Haven's history and heritage.

More Background

Programs

Public Programs and Exhibits

Educational Programs for Children

Library Research

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,051,246

Projected Expenses

$1,051,246

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Support Arts & Culture

Greater New Haven is home to a thriving arts community that includes theatre, music, dance and the visual arts. It is invested in its museums, historic preservation and the celebration of its members’ ethnic and cultural diversity.