« Back to Search Results

Boys & Girls Club of New Haven

Last Updated: 1/12/2015 10:10:47 AM

Nonprofit

Boys & Girls Club of New Haven

Address

253 Columbus Ave.


New Haven, CT 06519-

Primary Phone

(203) 787-0187

Primary Fax

(203) 865-2594

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Stephanie Barnes

Board Chair

Dan Adelman

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Adelman Law Office

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1874

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To enable all young people, especially those who need us most, to reach their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens.

More Background

Programs

After School Program

Summer Camp

Sports Program

Teen Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,210,607

Projected Expenses

$1,110,671

View Financial Details


Share |