« Back to Search Results

Visiting Nurse Association Community Healthcare

Last Updated: 9/16/2014 10:12:37 AM

Nonprofit

Visiting Nurse Association Community Healthcare

Address

753 Boston Post Road


Guilford, CT 06437-

Primary Phone

(203) 458-4200

Primary Fax

(203) 458-4390

Contact Email

bkatz@vna-commh.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Janine Fay, BSN, MPH

Board Chair

Ms. Robyn Westerkamp

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Guilford Savings Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1923

Former Names

Guilford VNA (1995)

Branford VNA (1995)

VNA Services (2010)

Shoreline VNA (2002)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |