« Back to Search Results

Mary Wade Home

Last Updated: 11/12/2014 10:09:17 AM

Nonprofit

Mary Wade Home

Address

118 Clinton Avenue


New Haven, CT 06513-3100

Primary Phone

(203) 562-7222

Primary Fax

(203) 848-1415

Contact Email

dhunter@marywade.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David V. Hunter

Board Chair

Mr. Alfred Goldberg

Board Chair Company Affiliation

None

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1934

Former Names

Home for the Friendless (1866)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The Mary Wade Home provides the highest quality medical and social programs and supervised residential services for those in need. We support a community of caring to promote individual abilities on our traditional, dignified, and comfortable campus as well as connecting with the broader community.

More Background

Programs

Residential Care

Skilled Nursing

Adult Day Center Services

Short Term & Outpatient Rehabilitation

Transportation for Elders in the Community

Affordable Housing

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$15,163,138

Projected Expenses

$14,440,919

View Financial Details


Share |