« Back to Search Results

Mary Wade Home

Last Updated: 11/12/2014 10:09:17 AM

Nonprofit

Mary Wade Home

Address

118 Clinton Avenue


New Haven, CT 06513-3100

Primary Phone

(203) 562-7222

Primary Fax

(203) 848-1415

Contact Email

dhunter@marywade.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David V. Hunter

Board Chair

Mr. Alfred Goldberg

Board Chair Company Affiliation

None

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1934

Former Names

Home for the Friendless (1866)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |