« Back to Search Results

Continuum of Care

Last Updated: 11/20/2014 12:05:19 PM

Nonprofit

Continuum of Care

Address

67 Trumbull Street


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 562-2264

Primary Fax

(203) 789-1335

Contact Email

jwilson@continuumct.org

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Patti Walker, MSW

Board Chair

Michael Morris, Ph.D

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1967

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Continuum's Corporate Office
Continuum's Corporate Office

Overview

The fundamental mission of Continuum of Care, Inc. is to provide comprehensive community-based residential and support services that enable persons with psychiatric and developmental disabilities to live as fully and independently in the community as possible.

More Background

Programs

Mental Health Services

Developmental Disabilities Services

Mental Health Services, Continued

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$23,563,319

Projected Expenses

$23,135,514

View Financial Details


Share |