« Back to Search Results

Christian Community Action

Last Updated: 9/11/2014 3:31:02 PM

Nonprofit

Christian Community Action

Address

168 Davenport Ave


New Haven, CT 06519-1399

Primary Phone

(203) 777-7848

Primary Fax

(203) 777-7923

Contact Email

cca@ccahelping.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Rev. Bonita Grubbs

Board Chair

Ms. Jennifer Pugh

Board Chair Company Affiliation

City of New Haven

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1968

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

Christian Community Action (CCA) is an ecumenical social service organization that expresses faithful witness by providing help, housing and hope to those who are poor in New Haven.

More Background

Programs

Advocacy and Education Project

Hillside Family Shelter

Neighborhood Food Pantry

Other Neighborhood Services

Stepping Stone Transitional Housing Program

F.A.I.T.H. Partners

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,478,820

Projected Expenses

$1,478,820

View Financial Details


Share |