« Back to Search Results

Youth Continuum

Last Updated: 8/5/2014 10:36:45 AM

Nonprofit

Youth Continuum

Address

24 River Street


New Haven, CT 06513-

Primary Phone

(203) 562-3396

Primary Fax

(203) 867-5888

Contact Email

info@youthcontinuum.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Carole A. Shomo

Board Chair

Dr. Ilene Crawford

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Southern Connecticut State University

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1968

Former Names

T.R.I.-R.Y.C. Training Research Institute for Residential Youth Centers, Inc. (1990)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

The MacMullen Education, Training and Enrichment Center
The MacMullen Education, Training and Enrichment Center

Overview

Youth Continuum protects and promotes the well being of at-risk youth and provides them with skills necessary to take advantage of opportunities for a healthy and productive future

 

More Background

Programs

MacMullen Center

Supportive Housing

Group Homes

Emergency Shelter

Street Outreach/Intake Office

Fostering Responsibility Education and Employment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,966,649

Projected Expenses

$4,966,649

View Financial Details


Share |