« Back to Search Results

Bridges A Community Support System

Last Updated: 10/29/2014 5:02:07 PM

Nonprofit

Bridges A Community Support System

Address

949 Bridgeport Ave


Milford, CT 06460-3142

Primary Phone

(203) 878-6365

Primary Fax

(203) 877-3088

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Barbara DiMauro

Board Chair

Ms. Michelle LeMere

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CT Fund for the Environment

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1957

Former Names

Milford Mental Health Clinic (1998)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |