« Back to Search Results

Edgerton Park Conservancy

Last Updated: 8/11/2014 2:24:50 PM

Nonprofit

Edgerton Park Conservancy

Address

PO Box 6163


Hamden, CT 06517-

Primary Phone

(203) 624-9377

Primary Fax

(203) 624-9377

Contact Email

info@edgertonpark.org

CEO/Executive Director

Pam Kressmann

Board Chair

Pam Kressmann

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1972

Former Names

Edgerton Park Center (2000)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No



Overview

To encourage and promote horticultural programs and education; To organize, coordinate and support all efforts and activities concerned with the preservation, restoration and enhancement of Edgerton Park.

More Background

Programs

Community Gardens

Community Greenhouses and education programs

Sunday in the Park

Event rentals

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$125,730

Projected Expenses

$124,850

View Financial Details


Share |