« Back to Search Results

Fair Haven Community Health Center

Last Updated: 12/18/2014 11:22:29 AM

Nonprofit

Fair Haven Community Health Center

Address

374 Grand Avenue


New Haven, CT 06513-3733

Primary Phone

(203) 777-7411

Primary Fax

(203) 777-8506

Contact Email

s.lagarde@fhchc.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Dr. Suzanne Lagarde, MD

Board Chair

Ms. Nitza Diaz, PhD

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer, Education Consultant

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1972

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |