« Back to Search Results

Agency on Aging of South Central Connecticut

Last Updated: 1/24/2014 12:58:58 PM

Nonprofit

Agency on Aging of South Central Connecticut

Address

One Long Wharf Drive, Suite 1L


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 785-8533

Primary Fax

(203) 785-8873

Contact Email

info@aoascc.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Theodore Surh

Board Chair

Mr. Gerald Mattingly

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1974

Former Names

South Central Connecticut Agency on Aging (2003)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Overview

The Mission of the Agency on Aging of South Central Connecticut is to empower adults to remain as independent and engaged as possible within their communities through advocacy, information and services.  

More Background

Programs

Care Management

Aging and Disability Resource Center

Volunteer and Training Department

Grants and Contracts

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$45,906,335

Projected Expenses

$46,314,440

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.