« Back to Search Results

Lower Naugatuck Valley Parent Child Resource Center

Last Updated: 1/20/2015 1:23:08 PM

Nonprofit

Lower Naugatuck Valley Parent Child Resource Center

Address

30 Elizabeth Street


Derby, CT 06418-

Primary Phone

(203) 954-0543

Primary Fax

(203) 954-0544

Contact Email

mwynne@lnvpcrc.org

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Michael J. Wynne

Board Chair

Mr. Michael Marcinek

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Fletcher-Thompson, Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1975

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The mission of the Lower Naugatuck Valley Parent Child Resource Center is Saving Lives by Passionately Caring for Children, Families, and Community.

More Background

Programs

Child Guidance Clinic

TRECC - Intensive Outpatient Program

IMPACT - Intensive Mentoring Program

Family Enrichment Service

PEIP - Prevention through Early Intervention Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,207,625

Projected Expenses

$2,207,625

View Financial Details


Share |