« Back to Search Results

Family Centered Services of CT

Last Updated: 10/17/2014 1:27:35 PM

Nonprofit

Family Centered Services of CT

Address

235 Nicoll Street
rear entrance

New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 624-2600

Primary Fax

(203) 562-6232

Contact Email

info@familyct.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Cheryl Burack, MS

Board Chair

Pamela Matocha

Board Chair Company Affiliation

T.M. Byxbee Company

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1978

Former Names

Coordinating Committee for Children In Crisis, Inc. (1977)

Coordinating Council For Children In Crisis, Inc. (2012)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

How are you ending child abuse?
How are you ending child abuse?

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Our mission is to work with families to ensure that they are safe and nurturing places where children can succeed. Our vision is a world of healthy families, where children grow up to be confident and caring adults and contributing members of their community. 

 

More Background

Programs

Nurturing Families Network

Care Coordination Program

Teen Outreach Program

Integrated Family Violence Services

Parenting Support and Parental Rights Initiative

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,719,925

Projected Expenses

$3,719,925

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Nurture Children & Youth

When families, schools and communities take the view that children and youth are valued and respected assets to society, they necessarily support environments that nurture youth development. Children raised to embrace positive social values, to seek self-understanding, and to value their self-worth grow to become community-minded young adults with a sense of belonging and a belief in their resiliency. See how you can help our community's children grow into tomorrow's leaders.