« Back to Search Results

Community Action Agency of New Haven

Last Updated: 11/3/2014 1:23:13 PM

Nonprofit

Community Action Agency of New Haven

Address

419 Whalley Ave.


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 387-7700

Primary Fax

(203) 397-7475

Contact Email

lgutierrez@caanh.net

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Amos L. Smith

Board Chair

Larry Stewart

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Tri-Con Construction Managers, LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1978

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

  1. Community Action Agency of New Haven (CAANH) offers pathways to prosperity to those in poverty in the Greater New Haven area through service, collaboration, advocacy, and knowledge generation.

More Background

Programs

Energy and Weatherization

The Passport to Prosperity(TM)

SURFING WITH SENIORS, SMART, MANAGE YOUR FUTURE, VITA

Open Choice Food Pantry and Diaper Bank

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$19,644,324

Projected Expenses

$19,644,324

View Financial Details


Share |