« Back to Search Results

Connecticut Fund for the Environment (Save the Sound)

Last Updated: 6/12/2014 2:51:28 PM

Nonprofit

Connecticut Fund for the Environment (Save the Sound)

Address

142 Temple Street, Suite 305


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 787-0646 x106

Primary Fax

(203) 787-0246

Contact Email

kbaar@ctenvironment.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Donald S. Strait, Esq.

Board Chair

Johan Varekamp, PhD

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Wesleyan University

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1978

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Donate Now



Share |