« Back to Search Results

Community Mediation

Last Updated: 10/24/2014 4:34:28 PM

Nonprofit

Community Mediation

Address

3013 Dixwell Ave., Suite 3


Hamden, CT 06518-

Primary Phone

(203) 782-3500

Primary Fax

(203) 782-3503

Contact Email

mail@cmediation.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Brenda Marie Cavanaugh

Board Chair

Mr. William D. Stempel, Esq.

Board Chair Company Affiliation

W.D. Stempel LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1981

Former Names

Fairhaven Community Mediation (1987)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Community Mediation helps people, organizations, and communities transform conflict into constructive solutions through mediation, facilitation, and training.

More Background

Programs

Mediation Program

Training Services

Facilitation Services

Juvenile Review Board (JRB) Mediation

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$450,000

Projected Expenses

$470,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Promote Civic Vitality

Greater New Haven’s vibrancy is linked to its communities’ support of its neighborhoods, public gardens and sports, as well as its commitment to the protection of its people and pets.