« Back to Search Results

Community Soup Kitchen

Last Updated: 1/22/2015 2:24:33 PM

Nonprofit

Community Soup Kitchen

Address

84 Broadway


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 624-4594

Primary Fax

(203) 787-3206

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David Peter O'Sullivan

Board Chair

Mr. David Crotta

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Attorney

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1984

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes



  Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Community Soup Kitchen provides free, nutritious meals to anyone in need in downtown New Haven.

More Background

Programs

Lunch Program

Breakfast Program

Women & Children Lunch

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$313,190

Projected Expenses

$313,190

View Financial Details


Share |