« Back to Search Results

New Haven Ballet

Last Updated: 10/2/2013 2:51:22 PM

Nonprofit

New Haven Ballet

Address

70 Audubon St


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 782-9038

Primary Fax

(203) 785-0088

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Lisa Sanborn

Board Chair

Lisa Freed

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Yale Medical Group - Cardiology Associates of New Haven

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

New Haven Ballet’s mission is to demonstrate and use the power of dance to change the life of every person in the community through education, performance, physical exercise, artistic aspiration, personal development, and social interaction to the fullest of their potential. 

More Background

Programs

New Haven Ballet Company

Shared Ability

Dance Air

Adult Walk-In Dance Program

New Haven Ballet School

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$858,045

Projected Expenses

$837,981

View Financial Details


Share |