« Back to Search Results

Amity Teen Center

Last Updated: 10/20/2014 11:46:24 AM

Nonprofit

Amity Teen Center

Address

PO Box 3671


Woodbridge, CT 06525-

Primary Phone

(203) 668-9348

Primary Fax

(203) 387-0205

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Jennifer Romanoff

Board Chair

Ms. Jane Opper

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The Amity Teen Center mission is to (1) provide a community anchor for teens where they may socialize and participate in recreational and educational activities in a safe environment, (2) offer after school programs to stimulate creativity, enhance self esteem, and develop social and educational skills, and (3) present multicultural programs to foster appreciation of our increasingly diverse community.  

More Background

Programs

Performing Arts - Music

Community Service Program

Art education

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$150,000

Projected Expenses

$150,000

View Financial Details


Share |