« Back to Search Results

SARAH Foundation

Last Updated: 2/6/2014 11:01:50 AM

Nonprofit

SARAH Foundation

Address

246 Goose Lane, Suite 104


Guilford, CT 06437-2186

Primary Phone

(203) 453-6531

Primary Fax

(203) 453-4526

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Denise Rose

Board Chair

Connor Dolan

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Guilford Savings Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1992

Former Names

SARAH Endowment Foundation (2004)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

SARAH is a family of agencies, SARAH Inc., SARAH SENECA, and SARAH Tuxis, that provide programs and services for people with intellectual and other disabilities who live in Connecticut.   The SARAH Foundation, Inc. is responsible for raising funds, managing the investments and coordinating all donations in accordance with the wishes of the Donors and the mission of the SARAH agencies.

More Background

Programs

SARAH INC. KIDSTEPS

SARAH Inc. Adult Employment Services

SARAH Tuxis Residential Services

SARAH SENECA Residential Services

SARAH Inc. Recreation and Leisure

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$600,000

Projected Expenses

$300,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.