« Back to Search Results

New Haven Family Alliance

Last Updated: 12/23/2014 4:23:06 PM

Nonprofit

New Haven Family Alliance

Address

370 James Street
Suite #201

New Haven, CT 06513-

Primary Phone

(203) 786-5970 x305

Primary Fax

(203) 777-5839

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms Barbara J Tinney, MSW

Board Chair

Mr. Dan Santos

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Crest Lincoln Mercury

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

To foster family well-being by strengthening parent's ability to provide healthy nurturing environments for their children and by providing supports for children and youth so that they thrive emotionally, socially, academically and spiritually.

More Background

Programs

Male Involvement Network

Juvenile Review Board (JRB)

Street Outreach Worker Program

Strengthening Schools Through Family and Community (SSFC)

Move To Work

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,200,000

Projected Expenses

$1,200,000

View Financial Details


Share |