« Back to Search Results

Branford Food Pantry

Last Updated: 9/15/2014 12:21:30 PM

Nonprofit

Branford Food Pantry

Address

30 Harrison Ave.


Branford, CT 06405-

Primary Phone

(203) 481-3663

Primary Fax

(203) 208-0630

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Wendy Cowles, President

Board Chair

Ms. Wendy Cowles

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1978

Former Names

Branford Food Council Inc. (2009)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Overview

The mission of the Branford Food Pantry is to provide groceries to families in need.

More Background

Programs

Branford Food Pantry, Inc.

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$50,000

Projected Expenses

$59,000

View Financial Details


Share |