« Back to Search Results

Wallingford Public Access

Last Updated: 4/22/2014 3:44:19 PM

Nonprofit

Wallingford Public Access

Address

28 South Orchard St


Wallingford, CT 06492-

Primary Phone

(203) 294-9722

Primary Fax

(203) 294-9722

Contact Email

wpaatv@gmail.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Susan Adele Huizenga

Board Chair

Tom Hutchinson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1994

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

1924 barn - renovated by volunteers
1924 barn - renovated by volunteers
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To empower the people of Wallingford to meet their own communication needs, as they define them, by facilitating digital media creation & managing its Public Distribution.

Use of WPAA-TV digital media tools can help inform, connect, and build community through the production of ideas, opinions, stories, news, information or performance.

More Background

Programs

Local Producer Training

Celebrate Wallingford Every Day

Piece Theater _Performance Speech

Affilliations -- Guarantors

Hyperlocal Music

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$122,000

Projected Expenses

$122,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Promote Civic Vitality

Greater New Haven’s vibrancy is linked to its communities’ support of its neighborhoods, public gardens and sports, as well as its commitment to the protection of its people and pets.