« Back to Search Results

Hope After Loss (Formerly known as Hygeia Foundation)

Last Updated: 11/20/2014 10:26:05 AM

Nonprofit

Hope After Loss (Formerly known as Hygeia Foundation)

Address

PO Box 3943


Woodbridge, CT 06525-

Primary Phone

(203) 389-7399

Primary Fax

(203) 389-7399

Contact Email

info@hopeafterloss.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Melissa Kish

Board Chair

Helen L. Bartek

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Connecticut Department of Transportation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1997

Former Names

Hygeia Foundation (2014)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |