« Back to Search Results

South Central Peer Services

Last Updated: 3/14/2013 10:11:17 AM

Nonprofit

South Central Peer Services

Address

1435 State St


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 498-4160 x1

Primary Fax

(203) 498-4165

CEO/Executive Director

Patti Walker

Board Chair

Mr Eric Overland

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1998

Former Names

South Central Behavioral Health Network (2012)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

South Central Peer Services (SCPS) is focused on assisting people in recovery from mental illness and substance abuse.  Our programs are solely designed to provide an opportunity for people to restart their lives to a direction that feels useful and productive.
 
We were an independent non-profit called the South Central Behavioral Health Services(SCBHN) until 2012. We then joined Continuum of Care.  we expect, with the resources Continuum can provide,  to be able to significantly increase our services.

More Background

Programs

TAP (Treatment Access Project)

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$884,000

Projected Expenses

$882,000

View Financial Details


Share |