« Back to Search Results

Children's Community Programs of Connecticut

Last Updated: 4/1/2014 2:45:50 PM

Nonprofit

Children's Community Programs of Connecticut

Address

446 A Blake St Ste 100


New Haven, CT 06515-

Primary Phone

(203) 786-6403 x127

Primary Fax

(203) 786-6408

Contact Email

ashaughnessy@ccp-ct.org

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Brain F. Lynch, MSW, LCSW

Board Chair

Ms. Sharon Martin

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Dept. of Children and Families, Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2001

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Overview

The Children's Community Programs of Connecticut, Inc. is a private, non-profit, multi-service agency that provides diverse and creative support services to children and families throughout Connecticut to ensure that "Every Child Counts."

More Background

Programs

Therapeutic Foster Care Program

Youth and Community Development Program

Nurturing Family Network

One to One Mentoring

Pathways School and Blake Street Leadership Academy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$6,000,000

Projected Expenses

$6,000,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Nurture Children & Youth

When families, schools and communities take the view that children and youth are valued and respected assets to society, they necessarily support environments that nurture youth development. Children raised to embrace positive social values, to seek self-understanding, and to value their self-worth grow to become community-minded young adults with a sense of belonging and a belief in their resiliency. See how you can help our community's children grow into tomorrow's leaders.