« Back to Search Results

Solar Youth

Last Updated: 11/13/2014 3:21:36 PM

Nonprofit

Solar Youth

Address

53 Wayfarer St


New Haven, CT 06515-

Primary Phone

(203) 387-4189

Primary Fax

(203) 859-5312

Contact Email

info@solaryouth.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Joanne Sciulli

Board Chair

Joe DeNicola

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Managing Director, GE Energy Financial Services

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2000

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Solar Youth provides opportunities for young people to develop a positive sense of self and connection and commitment to others through programs that incorporate environmental exploration, leadership and community service.

More Background

Programs

Steward Teams

Citycology

Green Jobs Youth Development

Leaders-in-Training

Solar Youth Summer Camp

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$708,000

Projected Expenses

$708,000

View Financial Details


Share |