« Back to Search Results

Long Wharf Theatre

Last Updated: 11/11/2014 9:57:42 AM

Nonprofit

Long Wharf Theatre

Address

222 Sargent Drive


New Haven, CT 06511-5919

Primary Phone

(203) 787-4284

Primary Fax

(203) 776-2287

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Joshua Borenstein

Board Chair

Mr. R. Sanford Stoddard

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Realtor, H. Pearce Real Estate Co.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1965

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Long Wharf Theatre
Long Wharf Theatre
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Long Wharf Theatre’s mission is to create theatre of the highest quality that inspires reflection and discourse about each of us and the world in which we live.

More Background

Programs

2014-15 Season

New Play Development & Production

School-Based Education Programs

Community Engagement & Lifelong Learning

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$5,840,632

Projected Expenses

$5,774,631

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Support Arts & Culture

Greater New Haven is home to a thriving arts community that includes theatre, music, dance and the visual arts. It is invested in its museums, historic preservation and the celebration of its members’ ethnic and cultural diversity.