« Back to Search Results

Online Journalism Project

Last Updated: 11/5/2013 4:23:32 PM

Nonprofit

Online Journalism Project

Address

51 Elm St., 3rd floor


New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 865-2272

Primary Fax

CEO/Executive Director

Paul Bass

Board Chair

Norma Rodriguez Reyes

Board Chair Company Affiliation

La Voz Hispana

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2006

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To promote development of professional quality hyper local online journalism

More Background

Programs

New Haven Independent

Branford Eagle

Valley Independent Sentinel

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$425,000

Projected Expenses

$425,000

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Promote Civic Vitality

Greater New Haven’s vibrancy is linked to its communities’ support of its neighborhoods, public gardens and sports, as well as its commitment to the protection of its people and pets.