« Back to Search Results

BHcare

Last Updated: 11/17/2014 9:01:53 AM

Nonprofit

BHcare

Address

127 Washington Avenue, Third Floor West


North Haven, CT 06473-

Primary Phone

(203) 446-9739

Primary Fax

(203) 736-2641

Contact Email

info@bhcare.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Roberta J. Cook

Board Chair

Ms. Margaret Y. Livingston

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired, Guilford Savings Bank

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Valley Mental Health Center (1985)

Healthways, Inc. (1985)

East Central Counseling Services (1980)

East Central Mental Health Services (1982)

Birmingham Group Health Services (2011)

Harbor Health Services (2011)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Donate Now



Share |