« Back to Search Results

Beth-El Center

Last Updated: 11/20/2014 3:46:14 PM

Nonprofit

Beth-El Center

Address

90 New Haven Avenue


Milford, CT 06460-4827

Primary Phone

(203) 876-0747 x101

Primary Fax

(203) 876-0328

Contact Email

info@bethelmilford.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Toni I. Dolan

Board Chair

Mrs. Marilyn Cormack, Board President

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired President/CEO BH Care, Inc.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1986

Former Names

Combined Parishes Action Committee, Inc. (2008)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To alleviate homelessness and hunger in the Milford area through shelter, support services, advocacy and community education in partnership with the faith-based community and in collaboration with public and private organizations.

More Background

Programs

Homeless Shelter

Soup Kitchen

Meals To Go

No Freeze Shelter

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$705,432

Projected Expenses

$719,962

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Meet Basic Needs

A strong community not only meets its members’ basic needs but also works to create long-term solutions to their problems. Provide people with affordable housing, enough to eat and access to affordable health care and you enable them to envision a better future for themselves.

Promote Civic Vitality

Greater New Haven’s vibrancy is linked to its communities’ support of its neighborhoods, public gardens and sports, as well as its commitment to the protection of its people and pets.