« Back to Search Results

Liberty Community Services

Last Updated: 10/22/2013 5:07:30 PM

Nonprofit

Liberty Community Services

Address

129 Church Street
2nd Floor

New Haven, CT 06510-

Primary Phone

(203) 495-7600

Primary Fax

(203) 495-7603

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. John Bradley

Board Chair

Jeffrey Hudson

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Revelwood Corporation

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1987

Former Names

Connecticut AIDS Residence Program (CARP) (1998)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No



Overview

Liberty Community Services, Inc., founded in 1987, strives to end homelessness in greater New Haven. We offer services to people who live with HIV/AIDS, mental illness, and addiction and we help people achieve permanent housing in the community.

More Background

Programs

Housing and Support Services for People Living with HIV/AIDS

Housing and Support Services for People Living with Mental Illness

Community Outreach Services to People Who are Homeless

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$3,384,659

Projected Expenses

$3,384,659

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Meet Basic Needs

A strong community not only meets its members’ basic needs but also works to create long-term solutions to their problems. Provide people with affordable housing, enough to eat and access to affordable health care and you enable them to envision a better future for themselves.