« Back to Search Results

Women and Family Life Center

Last Updated: 1/13/2015 9:44:09 AM

Nonprofit

Women and Family Life Center

Address

96 Fair Street


Guilford, CT 06437-

Primary Phone

(203) 458-6699

Primary Fax

(203) 458-0616

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Peggy Britt

Board Chair

Alexandra Miele

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Andriole Group of HighTower

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1991

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

GirlsCoach*GirlsRun 5k
GirlsCoach*GirlsRun 5k

Overview

 Women & Family Life Center empowers women and their families to face challenges and life transitions with grace and dignity.

 

More Background

Programs

Overview

Support Groups

One-on-One Referral Consultations

Education

Wellness

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$286,125

Projected Expenses

$281,594

View Financial Details


Share |