« Back to Search Results

Apt Foundation

Last Updated: 9/23/2014 12:35:48 PM

Nonprofit

Apt Foundation

Address

1 Long Wharf Drive
Ste 321

New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 781-4600

Primary Fax

(203) 781-4624

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Lynn M Madden

Board Chair

Reverand David Parachini

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1970

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

Founded in 1970, the APT Foundation Inc’s mission is to promote health and recovery for those who live with substance use disorders and/or mental illness.


 

More Background

Programs

OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH & SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER TREATMENT

RESIDENTIAL SERVICES

PRIMARY CARE

HORTICULIAL THERAPY

Overdose Prevention Initiative

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$20,491,264

Projected Expenses

$20,032,199

View Financial Details


Share |