« Back to Search Results

Marrakech

Last Updated: 3/7/2014 9:50:09 AM

Nonprofit

Marrakech

Address

6 Lunar Drive


Woodbridge, CT 06525-

Primary Phone

(203) 389-2970

Primary Fax

(203) 397-0658

Contact Email

contact@Marrakechinc.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Francis E. McCarthy

Board Chair

Mr. Steven P. Shwartz

Board Chair Company Affiliation

CTO Consulting LLC.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1971

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

Mission Statement
To provide residential, employment, support, referral, and advocacy services to individuals with disabilities and people with similar service needs to assist them in exercising their human rights as citizens and contributing members of society.

More Background

Programs

Work Learn

Academy of Human Sevices

Independent Living Support

Community Living

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$37,654,100

Projected Expenses

$37,314,770

View Financial Details


Share |