« Back to Search Results

Hamden Land Conservation Trust

Last Updated: 3/19/2014 12:51:25 PM

Nonprofit

Hamden Land Conservation Trust

Address

PO Box 6185


Hamden, CT 06517-

Primary Phone

(203) 230-1718

Primary Fax

(203) 287-1035

Contact Email

info@hlct.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Organization is made up of all volunteers. There is no CEO.

Board Chair

Jim Sirch

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Peabody Museum

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1972

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

A peaceful walk on one of the HLCT properties
A peaceful walk on one of the HLCT properties

Overview

The Mission of the Hamden Land Conservation Trust is to conserve agricultural and natural lands and to encourage land stewardship in Hamden, Connecticut for the benefit of today’s community and as a legacy for future generations. 

More Background

Programs

Educational Programs

Acquisition

Stewardship

Wild Yards

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$8,800

Projected Expenses

$4,650

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Protect the Environment

Stewardship of our natural resources is essential if we wish to guarantee that present and future generations enjoy clean water, good air quality and open spaces. When you support organizations that protect the environment you address immediate need today while ensuring a greener tomorrow.