« Back to Search Results

Watershed Partnership

Last Updated: 8/4/2014 11:41:56 AM

Nonprofit

Watershed Partnership

Address

c/o Jerry Silbert, M.D.
155 White Birch Drive

Guilford, CT 06437-2142

Primary Phone

(203) 453-8537

Primary Fax

(000) 000-0000

CEO/Executive Director

Jerry Silbert, M.D.

Board Chair

Mr. Jim Bussmann, President

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Commercial Real Estate Realtor

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2004

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The mission of the Watershed Partnership is to promote healthy, sustainable communities and watersheds in harmony with the environment through education, advocacy, and technical assistance.
 
We envision healthy, sustainable communities of beauty and vitality that enhance the quality of life and provide opportunities for individual and community development in harmony with a sustainable environment; an environment with wholesome food, clean water, healthy soil, clean air, healthy forests, and functioning wetlands, where both people and a diversity of wildlife can flourish.

More Background

Programs

Safe Grounds Campaign

Resilient Communities Initiative

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$43,000

Projected Expenses

$40,600

View Financial Details


Share |