« Back to Search Results

Kennedy Center

Last Updated: 4/2/2014 9:55:02 AM

Nonprofit

Kennedy Center

Address

2440 Reservoir Ave


Trumbull, CT 06611-

Primary Phone

(203) 365-8522

Primary Fax

(203) 365-8533

Contact Email

hr@kennedyctr.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Martin D. Schwartz

Board Chair

Mr. Stephen A Smith

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Smith and Company

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1951

Former Names

Parents and Friends of Retarded Citizens, Inc. (1980)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Celebrating the Potential of All People
Celebrating the Potential of All People
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

To promote the empowerment of individuals with diverse abilities, disabilities and experiences toward optimal participation and inclusion in the community.

More Background

Programs

Residential Services

Rehabilitation Services

Kennedy Industries: Employment

Kennedy Industries: Services

Kennedy Industries : Therapeutic Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$31,350,065

Projected Expenses

$31,617,065

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.