« Back to Search Results

Project Access of New Haven

Last Updated: 9/18/2014 2:12:14 PM

Nonprofit

Project Access of New Haven

Address

PO Box 9293


New Haven, CT 06533-

Primary Phone

(203) 773-0838

Primary Fax

(203) 773-9711

Contact Email

info@pa-nh.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs Darcey Lynn Cobbs-Lomax

Board Chair

Dr Stephanie Arlis-Mayor

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Yale-New Haven Hospital, HRS Campus, Primary Care Centers

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2009

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Project Access Staff
Project Access Staff
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Project Access-New Haven (PA-NH) increases access to medical care and services for underserved individuals in the Greater New Haven area.

More Background

Programs

Project Access-New Haven

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$689,334

Projected Expenses

$671,234

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.