« Back to Search Results

Central Connecticut Coast YMCA

Last Updated: 11/7/2013 1:13:27 PM

Nonprofit

Central Connecticut Coast YMCA

Address

1240 Chapel Street


New Haven, CT 06511-

Primary Phone

(203) 777-9622

Primary Fax

(203) 773-8950

Contact Email

info@cccymca.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. David B. Stevenson, Ph.D.

Board Chair

Mr. Jon Leckerling

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Leckerling Legal Counsel

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1859

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes


Overview

The Central Connecticut Coast YMCA mission is to put Judeo-Christian principles into practice through programs that build a healthy spirit, mind and body for all.

The Y makes accessible the support and opportunities that empower people and communities to learn, grow and thrive. With a focus on youth development, healthy living and social responsibility, the Y nurtures the potential of every youth and teen, improves the nation’s health and well-being, and provides opportunities to give back and support neighbors.

 

More Background

Programs

Youth Programs

After School Programs

Summer Day and Resident Camps

Supportive Housing

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$26,213,900

Projected Expenses

$26,213,900

View Financial Details


Share |