« Back to Search Results

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Last Updated: 10/9/2013 10:40:41 AM

Nonprofit

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Address

372 Danbury Road
Suite 200

Wilton, CT 06897-

Primary Phone

(203) 379-0445

Primary Fax

(203) 379-0451

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Jean Montano

Board Chair

Mr. Robert Kinney

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Wells Fargo

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1949

Former Names

Leukemia Society of America (1949)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

LLS's mission: Cure leukemia, lymphoma, Hodgkin's disease and myeloma, and improve the quality of life of patients and their families.

More Background

Programs

Patient Financial Aid

First Connection Program

Family Support Groups

Co-Pay Assistance Program

Professional &Patient Education.

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,643,290

Projected Expenses

$1,277,207

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information
Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.