« Back to Search Results

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Last Updated: 10/9/2013 10:40:41 AM

Nonprofit

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Address

372 Danbury Road
Suite 200

Wilton, CT 06897-

Primary Phone

(203) 379-0445

Primary Fax

(203) 379-0451

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Jean Montano

Board Chair

Mr. Robert Kinney

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Wells Fargo

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1949

Former Names

Leukemia Society of America (1949)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Donate Now



Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.