« Back to Search Results

Healthy Eyes Alliance

Last Updated: 9/15/2014 2:55:45 PM

Nonprofit

Healthy Eyes Alliance

Address

129 Church Street
Suite 820

New Haven, CT 06510-2005

Primary Phone

(800) 850-2020

Primary Fax

(203) 772-4691

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Kathryn Garre-Ayars

Board Chair

Ather Williams, Jr.

Board Chair Company Affiliation

On Point Consultant & Coaching, LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1952

Former Names

Prevent Blindness Tristate (2011)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

CT program Manager Screening a Child
CT program Manager Screening a Child

Overview

Healthy Eyes Alliance mission is to prevent vision loss and promote healthy eyes.

 

More Background

Programs

Healthy Eyes for Preschoolers

Sight For Students

WorkSight Program

Eye On your Vision

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$454,300

Projected Expenses

$442,926

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.