« Back to Search Results

Southwestern AHEC

Last Updated: 4/22/2014 3:48:44 PM

Nonprofit

Southwestern AHEC

Address

5520 Park Avenue
Suite 109

Trumbull, CT 06611-3465

Primary Phone

(203) 372-5503 x14

Primary Fax

(203) 372-5504

Contact Email

mferraro@swctahec.org

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Meredith C Ferraro

Board Chair

Mr. Charles Meyrick, MBA

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Housatonic Community College

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2003

Former Names

Southwestern AHEC at Sacred Heart University (2002)

Southwestern AHEC at Housatonic Community College (1998)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Donate Now



Share |

Related Information

Ensure Health & Wellness

A healthy community is a rich community. When we enjoy good health, when we engage in wellness activities – and when we support people living with disease or disabilities -- there are profound physical and psychological benefits. Simply put, we are all stronger and happier. To support the health and wellness initiatives in your community is to put good health within reach of all.