« Back to Search Results

Connecticut Veterans Legal Center

Last Updated: 9/18/2014 2:53:06 PM

Nonprofit

Connecticut Veterans Legal Center

Address

114 Orange Avenue, 2nd Floor


West Haven, CT 06516-

Primary Phone

(203) 903-2852

Primary Fax

(203) 889-0111

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Margaret Middleton

Board Chair

Mr. John Bashaw

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Reid & Riege, P.C.

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2009

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

CVLC Staff Attorney Cindy Johnson with Veteran Johnny
CVLC Staff Attorney Cindy Johnson with Veteran Johnny

Overview

Connecticut Veterans Legal Center (CVLC) helps veterans recovering from homelessness and mental illness overcome legal barriers to housing, healthcare and income.

More Background

Programs

Legal Aid to Veterans in Recovery

Military Records Corrections

Policy and Advocacy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$509,056

Projected Expenses

$434,859

View Financial Details


Share |

Related Information

Promote Civic Vitality

Greater New Haven’s vibrancy is linked to its communities’ support of its neighborhoods, public gardens and sports, as well as its commitment to the protection of its people and pets.